ICT&E  /  Participants Echoes 2020

Participants Echoes 2020

Echoes 2020 twins – English

  1. Twin 1
    •   Featherston Drive Public School – Ottawa – Ontario
      Ms Sarah Mcknight & Mr Derek Edwards – Grade 7/8 MFI
    •   Canisius College – Nijmegen
      Ms Anita Aengevaeren & Ms Moniek van Oosterhout – Grade 9 – Class 3vd
  2. Twin 2
    •  Miramichi Valley High School – Miramichi, New Brunswick
      Mr Brandon Savage  – Grade 10 – Class: TBD
    •  Canisius – Almelo
      Mr. Maurits Kamman – Grade 9 – 3TT1
  3. Twin 3
    •  Broadview Public School – Ottawa, Ontario
      Ms Kim Kennedy – Class: EF6C – Grade 6
    •  Christelijk college Groevenbeek – Ermelo
      Mrs. Jenet Zoet & Mrs. Rachel Ottink – Grade 9 – H3B
  4. Twin 4
    •  Birchwood School – St. Lazare, Quebec, Canada
      Ms Dominique Daoust & Cathy Roberts – Grade 5 – Class 500 English
    •  Helinium – Hellevoetsluis
      Ms. Patricia Nieboer & Mr. Sjors van Straten – Grade 8 – V2B
  5. Twin 5
    •  Birchwood School – St. Lazare, Quebec, Canada
      Ms Dominique Daoust & Laura Sellitto – Class: 600 and 601 English
    •  Carmel College Salland – Raalte
      Mr. Mark Schrijver & Ms. Marlieke Middag – Grade 8 (VWO) – Class AP2ICP
  6. Twin 6
    •  RS McLaughlin CVI – Oshawa, Ontario
      Bobbie Brown & Mr Christos Nicolau – Grade 10-12 – Mr. Nicolau’s History Class
    •  Groene Hart, Calvijn – Barendrecht
      Ms. Jeanita van Eijsden & Mr. Ben van Ooijen – Grade 10 – 4hvtto
  7. Twin 7
    •  Birchwood School – St. Lazare, Quebec, Canada – English or French
      Ms Dominique Daoust & Ms Nathalie Mancuso – Grade 5 – class: Birchwood
    •  Christelijk college Groevenbeek – Ermelo
      Miss Willemijn Schuiling & Mrs. Marra Aarsen – Grade 9 – H3C
  8. Twin 8
    •  Our Lady of Mount Carmel – Ottawa, Ontario
      Ms Laura Valks – Grade 4-5
    •  Helinium – Hellevoetsluis
      Ms. Patricia Nieboer & Mr. Sjors van Straten – Grade 8 – H2B
  9. Twin 9
    •  Fisher Park Summit Alternative – Ottawa, Ontario
      Ms Sharon Kuiper – EMF7E (Immersion Grade 7 Class)
    •  Canisius College – Nijmegen
      Ms. Janne van Coolwijk & Ms. Esther Broen – Grade 9 – Class 3va
  10. Twin 10
    •  Cambridge-Narrows Community School, Cambridge-Narrows, New Brunswick
      Ms Natasha Douthwright & Ms Kelly Harris, Grade 6 Social Studies
    •  Canisius College – Nijmegen
      Ms. Janne van Coolwijk & Ms. Hanneke van Zomeren – Grade 9 – Class 3vb
  11. Twin 11
    •  Chipman Forest Avenue School, Chipman, New Brunswick
      Ms Julie McNeill – History 112, Grade 9-12
    •  Lodewijkcollege – Terneuzen
      Ms Hanneke Loosschilder & Michelle Adriaense – Grade 9 – Class: V3Dtt
  12. Twin 12
    •  St. Andrews Public School – Scarborough – Ontario
      Ms Hager Awara – Grade 7
    •  CSG WIllem van Oranje – Oud-Beijerland
      Mr. Delroy Humphreys – Grade 9-V3C
  13. Twin 13
    •    Southern Victoria High School – Perth-Andover, New Brunswick
      Ms Alisha Peterson – Modern History 112, Grade 9-12
    •  Comenius College  – Capelle aan den IJssel
      Mrs. Sonja Flipsen  –  Grade 9 –  TTO 3B
  14. Twin 14
    •   Taylor Creek Public School – Scarborough, Ontario
      Mr Matthew Malisani, Grade / Class: 7/8A
    •  Canisius College – Nijmegen
      Ms. Fleur Lamée – Grade 9 – Class 3vc
  15. Twin 15
    •  Cambridge-Narrows Community School, Cambridge-Narrows, New Brunswick
      Ms Natasha Douthwright & Ms Kelly Harris, Grade 7 and 8 Social Studies
    •  Stedelijk Dalton Lyceum – Dordrecht
      Mr. Niels de Bruin – Grade 9 – Tg3
  16. Twin 16
    •  McAdam High School – McAdam, New Brunswick
      Mr Jody Robinson – Class: Grade 9 Social Studies
    •   Lodewijkcollege – Terneuzen
      Ms. Hanneke Loosschilder – Grade 9 – V3CTT
  17. Twin 17
    •  Taylor Creek Public School – Scarborough, Ontario
      Mr Brent Ching & Ms Cynthia Roulaton – Class 6/7/8B
    •  Pius X – Almelo
      Mr. Stephan Schouten & Ms. Monique Theussing – Grade 9 – Class 3C (VWO)
  18. Twin 18
    •  Milton District High School – Milton – Ontario
      Ms Jamie Newman – Class ‘Canadian History’ – Grade 10-12
    •  CC de Noordgouw – Heerde
      Ms. Linda Brasjen & Ms. Stephanie Teeuwen – Grade 10 – H4a
  19. Twin 19
    •   Fredericton High School, Fredericton, New Brunswick
      Mr Andrew Champion – Modern History 112, Grade 9-12
    •  CC de Noordgouw – Heerde
      Ms. Linda Brasjen & Ms. Stephanie Teeuwen – Grade 9 – A3b
  20. Twin 20
    •  Bonar Law Memorial School, Rexton, New Brunswick
      Mr Clint Bateman, Class: Modern History 112/ Canadian History 120, Grade 9-12
    •  CSG Anna Maria van Schurman – Franeker
      J.S. de Kleine & M.Melein – Grade 9 – H3A
  21. Twin 21
    •  James M. Hill – Miramichi, New Brunswick
      Mr David Gopee & Mr Mark Noel – Class: The Block, Grade 9-12
    •  CC de Noordgouw – Heerde
      Ms. Linda Brasjen & Ms. Agnes Schreurs – Grade 9 – H3b
  22. Twin 22
    •  Bathurst High School – Bathurst, New Brunswick
      Mr Stephen deVries – Class: Modern History 112, grade 9 – 12
    •  Stedelijk Dalton Lyceum – Dordrecht
      Mr. Niels de Bruin – Grade 9 – Ta3
  23. Twin 23
    •  Dalhousie Regional High School – Dalhousie, NB
      Ms Emily Thompson – Class: World Issues – Grade 9-12
    •  Comenius College – Capelle a/d IJssel
      Ms. Karen Verdel  – Grade 9 – TTO 3A
  24. Twin 26
    •  Birchwood School – St. Lazare, Quebec, Canada
      Ms Dominique Daoust & Ms Manon Bournival – Grade 5 – in English
    •   Cs Vincent Van Gogh, Assen
      Ms Christel de Jong, Ms Miriam Beijert, mr Erik Meek – TTO 1

Echoes 2020 twins – French

  1. Twin 24
    •  Southern Victoria High School – Perth-Andover, NB
      Ms Melanie Richard – Grade 9-12 – French Immersion Modern History
    •  Van Maerlantlyceum – Eindhoven
      Ms Margot Bakker – Grade 11 – Class VWO5-3
  2. Twin 25
    • Bonar Law Memorial School – Rexton, NB
      Ms Chantal Mourant – Grade 11 – Class: French Modern History
    •  Het Stedelijk Lyceum Kottenpark – Enschede
      Ms Herma van Dijk-Krol –  Grade 11 – 5V French