ICT&E  /  Participants Echoes 2020

Participants Echoes 2020

In January 2020 each Canadian class will be linked to a Dutch class.
These twin classes will collaborate in groups during the entire project.
Update 25-01-2020 – The first Twins are being created today

Echoes 2020 twins – English

  1. Twin 1
    • Featherston Drive Public School – Ottawa – Ontario
      Ms Sarah Mcknight & Mr Derek Edwards – Grade 7/8 MFI
    • Canisius College – Nijmegen
      Ms Anita Aengevaeren & Ms Moniek van Oosterhout – Grade 9 – Class 3vd2
  2. Twin 2
    •  Miramichi Valley High School – Miramichi, New Brunswick
      Mr Brandon Savage  – Grade 10 – Class: TBD
    •  Canisius – Almelo
      Mr. Maurits Kamman – Grade 9 – 3TT1
  3. Twin3
    • .
    • .
  4. Twin 4
    • .
    • .
  5. Twin5
    • .
    • .

Echoes 2020 twins – French

  1. Twin 1
    • Southern Victoria High School – Perth-Andover, NB
      Ms Melanie Richard – Grade 9-12 – French Immersion Modern History
    • Van Maerlantlyceum – Eindhoven
      Ms Margot Bakker – Grade 11 – Class VWO5-3
  2. Twin 2
    • Bonar Law Memorial School – Rexton, NB
           Ms Chantal Mourant – Grade 11 – Class: French Modern History
    •  Het Stedelijk Lyceum Kottenpark – Enschede
      Ms Herma van Dijk-Krol –  Grade 11 – 5V French

Canadian classes

  1. St. Andrews Public School – Scarborough – Ontario
    Ms Hager Awara – Grade 7
  2. Twinned
  3. Milton District High School – Milton – Ontario
    Ms Jamie Newman – Class ‘Canadian History’ – Grade 10-12
  4. Taylor Creek Public School – Scarborough, Ontario
    Mr Matthew Malisani, Grade / Class: 7/8A
  5. Broadview Public School – Ottawa, Ontario
    Ms Kim Kennedy – Class: EF6C – Grade 6
  6. Birchwood School – St. Lazare, Quebec, Canada
    Ms Dominique Daoust & Cathy Roberts – Grade 5 – Class 500 English
  7. Birchwood School – St. Lazare, Quebec, Canada
    Ms Dominique Daoust & Laura Sellitto – Class: 600 and 601 English
  8. Birchwood School – St. Lazare, Quebec, Canada
    Ms Dominique Daoust & Ms Manon Bournival – Grade 5 – troisième cycle français
  9. Birchwood School – St. Lazare, Quebec, Canada – English or French
    Ms Dominique Daoust & Ms Nathalie Mancuso – Grade 5 – class: Birchwood
  10. Twinned
  11. Our Lady of Mount Carmel – Ottawa, Ontario
    Ms Laura Valks – Grade 4-5 class
  12. Fisher Park Summit Alternative – Ottawa, Ontario
    Ms Sharon Kuiper – EMF7E (Immersion Grade 7 Class)
  13. Southern Victoria High School – Perth-Andover, New Brunswick
    Ms Alisha Peterson – Modern History 112, Grade 9-12
  14. Chipman Forest Avenue School, Chipman, New Brunswick
    Ms Julie McNeill – History 112, Grade 9-12
  15. Fredericton High School, Fredericton, New Brunswick
    Mr Andrew Champion – Modern History 112, Grade 9-12
  16. Cambridge-Narrows Community School, Cambridge-Narrows, New Brunswick
    Ms Natasha Douthwright & Ms Kelly Harris, Grade 6 Social Studies
  17. Cambridge-Narrows Community School, Cambridge-Narrows, New Brunswick
    Ms Natasha Douthwright & Ms Kelly Harris, Grade 7 and 8 Social Studies
  18. James M. Hill – Miramichi, New Brunswick
    Mr David Gopee & Mr Mark Noel – Class: The Block, Grade 9-12
  19. Bonar Law Memorial School, Rexton, New Brunswick
    Mr Clint Bateman, Class: Modern History 112/ Canadian History 120, Grade 9-12
  20. McAdam High School – McAdam, New Brunswick
    Mr Jody Robinson – Class: Grade Nine Social Studies
  21. Taylor Creek Public School – Scarborough, Ontario
    Mr Brent Ching & Ms Cynthia Roulaton – Class 6/7/8B
  22. Bathurst High School – Bathurst, New Brunswick
    Mr Stephen deVries – Class: Modern History 112, grade 9 – 12
  23. Upper Sumas Elementary School – Abbotsford, BC
    Ms Debbie Mar – Grade 3 and 4
  24. Dalhousie Regional High School – Dalhousie, NB
    Ms Emily Thompson – Class: World Issues – Grade 9-12
  25. Twinned
  26. RS McLaughlin CVI – Oshawa, Ontario
    Bobbie Brown & Mr Christos Nicolau – Grade 10-12 – Mr. Nicolau’s History Class
  27. School – City
    Teacher – Grade – Class 

Dutch classes

  1. Lodewijkcollege – Terneuzen
    Ms. Hanneke Loosschilder – Grade 9 – V3CTT
  2. Comenius College – Capelle a/d IJssel
    Ms. Karen Verdel  – Grade 9 – TTO 3A
  3. Comenius College  – Capelle aan den IJssel
    Mrs. Flipsen  –  Grade 9 –  TTO 3B
  4. Twinned
  5. Helinium – Hellevoetsluis
    Ms. Patricia Nieboer & Mr. Sjors van Straten – Grade 8 – H2B
  6. Helinium – Hellevoetsluis
    Ms. Patricia Nieboer & Mr. Sjors van Straten – Grade 8 – V2B
  7. Helinium – Hellevoetsluis
    Ms. Patricia Nieboer & Mr. Sjors van Straten – Grade 9 – V3B
  8. Stedelijk Dalton Lyceum – Dordrecht
    Mr. Niels de Bruin – Grade 9 – Ta3
  9. Stedelijk Dalton Lyceum – Dordrecht
    Mr. Niels de Bruin – Grade 9 – Tg3
  10. Christelijk college Groevenbeek – Ermelo
    Mrs. Jenet Zoet & Mrs. Rachel Ottink – Grade 9 – H3B
  11. Christelijk college Groevenbeek – Ermelo
    Miss Willemijn Schuiling & Mrs. Marra Aarsen – Grade 9 – H3C
  12. Groene Hart, Calvijn – Barendrecht
    Ms. Jeanita van Eijsden & Mr. Ben van Ooijen – Grade 10 – 4hvtto
  13. CSG Anna Maria van Schurman – Franeker
    J.S. de Kleine & M.Melein – Grade 9 – H3A
  14. CSG WIllem van Oranje – Oud-Beijerland
    Mr. Delroy Humphreys – Grade 9-V3C
  15. CC de Noordgouw – Heerde
    Ms. Linda Brasjen & Ms. Stephanie Teeuwen – Grade 9 – A3b
  16. CC de Noordgouw – Heerde
    Ms. Linda Brasjen & Ms. Agnes Schreurs – Grade 9 – H3b
  17. CC de Noordgouw – Heerde
    Ms. Linda Brasjen & Ms. Stephanie Teeuwen – Grade 10 – H4a
  18. Pius X – Almelo
    Mr. Stephan Schouten & Ms. Monique Theussing – Grade 9 – Class 3C (VWO)
  19. Twinned
  20. Carmel College Salland – Raalte
    Mr. Mark Schrijver & Ms. Marlieke Middag – Grade 8 (VWO) – Class AP2ICP
  21. Twinned
  22. Twinned
  23. Canisius College – Nijmegen
    Ms. Fleur Lamée – Grade 9 – Class 3vc
  24. Canisius College – Nijmegen
    Ms. Janne van Coolwijk & Ms. Hanneke van Zomeren – Grade 9 – Class 3vb
  25. Canisius College – Nijmegen
    Ms. Janne van Coolwijk & Ms. Esther Broen – Grade 9 – Class 3va
  26. Lodewijkcollege – Terneuzen
    Ms Hanneke Loosschilder & Michelle Adriaense – Grade 9 – Class: V3Dtt
  27. School – City
    Teacher – Grade – Class